it’s that obvious, huh?

Soooo, I’m walking (again) through the expo rooms and one of the sponsors walks up to me and asks me if I’d like a free vibrator.

And hell yeah I took it.

At least I wasn’t the only one he singled out…the lady next to me also apparently needed one.

Advertisements

4 Comments

  1. You should have asked if he had particular marketing mindset to target a “look” during this event haha I would like to see how he reacted to that question.

    • Ha!! They were actually trying to hand them out to everyone who came near their booth. I didn’t feel too singled out, but think I may be sending out ‘that vibe’

  2. I got one, too! Apparently, they had super expensive ones behind the counter, too. I guess I didn’t look that desperate.

    • Oh, I don’t know if I got a cheap one or expensive one…hmmm, probably the cheap one. Had I known they had different grades of them, I would have haggled for a higher end model!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: